Inter School Achievements

DRAWING COMPETITION WINNERS (Sr.KG Section)

Sr.KG A
1. Nidhi K. Krishnaraj  I PRIZE,
2. Kadam Kasturi Ravindra  II PRIZE,
3. Gupta Ronak Manoj  II PRIZE,
Sr.KG B
1. Kule Aryan Mangesh  I PRIZE,
2. Jaishwal Aryan Somnath  II PRIZE,
3. Achari Ananya Narayanan  II PRIZE,
Sr.KG C
1. Waghmare Navya Hemant  I PRIZE,
2. Shirname Anjali Vinod  II PRIZE,
3. Kewat Tapasya singh Sanjay  II PRIZE,
Sr.KG D
1. Lad Nidhish Rupesh  I PRIZE,
2. Kaninde Avni Rajesh  II PRIZE,
3. Lavate Aarya Ashok  II PRIZE,
Sr.KG E
1. Khoban Utkarsh Rajan  I PRIZE,
2. Sonkamble Advik Rahul  II PRIZE,
3. Mhamulkar Aaradhaya Amit  II PRIZE,

View More

DRAWING COMPETITION WINNERS (Jr.KG Section)

Jr.KG A
1. Mallah Rishabh Radheyshyam  I PRIZE,
2. Shirtawale Ditya Satish  II PRIZE,
Jr.KG B
1. Dhiyadass Bagavathi  I PRIZE,
2. Harijan Sudhikshana Karthik  II PRIZE,
Jr.KG C
1. Badwal Purvesh Chatararam  I PRIZE,
2. Vingle Prashil Prashant  II PRIZE,
Jr.KG D
1. Baniya Aayush Manoj  I PRIZE,
2. Vingle Samruddhi Rahu  II PRIZE,
Jr.KG E
1. Bhonkar Arushi Nilesh  I PRIZE,
2. Kher Sarangee Samir  II PRIZE,

View More

DRAWING COMPETITION WINNERS (Nursery Section)

Nursery
1. Shene Dhruvi Pradeeh  I PRIZE,
2. Maurya Lakshit Dharmesh Kumar  II PRIZE,

View More

WINNERS OF FANCYDRESS COMPETITION HELD ON 24-11-22 (Sr.KG Section)

Sr.KG A
1. Nidhi K.Krishnaraj  I PRIZE,
2. Gavade Hridayansh Santosh  II PRIZE,
Sr.KG B
1. Suppaiya Blessy Sudhasuman  I PRIZE,
2. Prajapati Anurag Aklhilesh  II PRIZE,
Sr.KG C
1. Waghmare Navya Hemant  I PRIZE,
2. Wadekar Rishit Devendra  II PRIZE,
Sr.KG D
1. Lavate Aarya Ashok  I PRIZE,
2. Nagori Sipa Kaleem  II PRIZE,
Sr.KG E
1. Gupta Priyansh Ram Prasad  I PRIZE,
2. Rawal Kala Lalit  II PRIZE,

View More

WINNERS OF FANCYDRESS COMPETITION HELD ON 24-11-22 (Jr.KG Section)

Jr.KG A
1. Gond Virat Pradeep  I PRIZE,
2. Gupta Rudra Laxman  II PRIZE,
Jr.KG B
1. Subhash Suresh  I PRIZE,
2. Harijan Darshak  II PRIZE,
3. Achari Kritika  II PRIZE,
Jr.KG C
1. Yadav Satyam Santoshh  I PRIZE,
2. Chauhan Dhiya Ashok  II PRIZE,
Jr.KG D
1. Javeer Priyankshi Mahesh  I PRIZE,
2. Vingle Samruddhi Rahul  II PRIZE,
Jr.KG E
1. Narvekar Aaradhy Suyash  I PRIZE,
2. Bhonkar Arushi Nilesh  II PRIZE,

View More

WINNERS OF FANCYDRESS COMPETITION HELD ON 24-11-22 (Nursery Section)

Nursery
1. Shelar Vinisha Kiran  I PRIZE,
2. Nayak Pransh Prabhakar  II PRIZE,

View More

RECITATION Competition Winners (Sr.KG Section)

Sr.KG A
1. Yadav Saurabh Arun  I PRIZE,
2. Siddhagoni Yuvan Shrinivas  II PRIZE,
3. Patil Anvi Jayesh  II PRIZE.
Sr.KG B
1. Halde Tanisha Nathuram  I PRIZE,
2. Yadav Arya Manoj  II PRIZE,
Sr.KG C
1. Mohite Aakruti Ashish  I PRIZE,
2. Saxena Vedika Rakesh  II PRIZE,
Sr.KG D
1. Kamble Kavya Mangesh  I PRIZE,
2. Kaninde Avni Rajesh  II PRIZE,
Sr.KG E
1. Gupta Shivaansh Sanjay  I PRIZE,
2. Gupta Amrita Ashish  II PRIZE,

View More

RECITATION Competition Winners(Jr.KG Section)

Jr.KG A
1. Lakhade Gaurav Vitthal  I PRIZE,
2. Gond Virat Pradeep  II PRIZE,
Jr.KG B
1. Kulaye Anandita Devendra  I PRIZE,
2. Prathik Selvam  II PRIZE,
Jr.KG C
1. Yadav Satyam Santoshh  I PRIZE,
2. Shaikh Aliza Mehboob   II PRIZE,
Jr.KG D
1. Daphale Shivansh Amol  I PRIZE,
2. Parte Adhira Rahul  II PRIZE,
Jr.KG E
1. Kher Sarangee Samir  I PRIZE,
2. Jain Kiara Ravindra  II PRIZE,

View More

Winners of Sanskriti Competition 2022-2023. (Organised by Bharatiya Bhavan’s A.H Wadia High School)

1)Miss. Nidhi Krishnaraj from Sr.KG won First in the Recitation competition.
2)Miss. Ojha Hrida Prashant from Sr.KG won Second Consolation in the Recitation Competition.
3)Miss. Gada Viyona from Jr.KG won first prize in Fancy Dress Competition.

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS

Nidhi Hrida's Viyona

Area Final Winners Of Geeta Chanting Competition Held On 15-12-19 Conducted By Chinmaya Mis Sion.

1)JOGLEKAR SHAMBHAVI PRASAD – I PRIZE ( SR.KG E )
2)JOGLEKAR VAISHNAVI PRASAD – II PRIZE ( SR.KG E )
3)YADAV KHUSHI RAJITRAM – II PRIZE ( SR.KG E )

CONSOLATION PRIZE

1)SUTAR ANANYA KAILASH (SR.KG B)
2)ANGARKH POORTI LAJARAS (SR.KG D)
3)KUMBHAR AAROHI DEEPAK (SR.KG E)

CONGRATULATIONS !!!

View More

RECITATION Competition Winners(Sr.KG Section)

1)Gaikwad Arohi Anil I A,
2)Pednekar Maitreyee Sudhir II A,
3)Jason Yesu I B,
4)B. Thanga Vishali II B,
5)Khushalani Kavyaa .K I C,
6)Jadhav Vidhisha Vinayak I D,
7)Belkhede Jeet Nitin II D,
8)Yadav Ojas Amit I E,
9)Kumbhar Aarohi Deepak II E

View More

RECITATION Competition Winners(Jr.KG Section)

1)Nair Rishi Shiburaj I A,
2)Geetika Subhish II A,
3)Naidu Suman Kumar I B,
4)Ashwin Arunagiri II B,
5)Sandav Shaurya Advet I C,
6)Palve Asmita Ashok II C,
7)Patel Jaivik Hitesh I D,
8)Walgnde Samarth II D,
9)Parkar Aadya Anil I E,
10)Shaikh Samaira Gulzar II E,

View More

RECITATION Competition Winners(Nursery Section)

1)Shaikh Hansnain I,
2)Shrivas Shamaksh II,
3)Raul Neel II

View More

Winners Of Navneet Drawing Competition(2019-20)

Junior.KG

1) Rishi Nair , 2) Devid Leonarja, 3) Shreyas .S.Rewale, 4) Jaivik.H. Patel, 5) Ruchi .R. Gaikwad

View More

Winners Of Navneet Drawing Competition(2019-20)

Senior KG

1) Arohi .A. Gaikwad , 2) Ananya .K. Sutar, 3) Bhoomi .V. Mane, 4) Parth .D. Chandurkar, 5) Gauri .R. Lad

View More

ACS Fest 2019–20 KG Section

Sachi Kayaran has won a Consolation prize in the Just Trace event in the ACS Fest

Arohi Gaikwad has secured the First placein the Talk time event in the ACS Fest 2019-20 held by PragnyaBodhini High School.

View More